Sat-Mon April 20-22, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Setter

This forum is for transport requests that were posted on the Ride Board and have been completed. Transport requests are moved to this forum when they are marked "DONE".

Re: Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Sett

Postby quailwings on Sun Apr 14, 2013 3:16 am

Thanks Bruce,

Welcome to the Flying Angel group in my book. Can you email me at quailwings@gmail.com? Thanks for helping out. I appreciate it.

God Bless.
Tina
quailwings
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed May 13, 2009 12:03 am
Location: Cut Bank MT
Last Visit: Mon Apr 14, 2014 12:15 am

Re: Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Sett

Postby cainjm40 on Sun Apr 14, 2013 7:33 pm

Okay. This is the current situation as I understand it:

KUGN–KAUM - 235 nm - Bruce Baranski
KAUM–KHON - 233 nm - NEEDED
KHON–9D2 - 236 nm - NEEDED
9D2–KBIL - 210 nm - Brandi Emmett
KBIL–S69 - 184 nm - Jerry Cain
S69–KSFF - 195 nm - Donn Borden

Let's keep working on this. Six inches of new snow here so far this morning!
Jerry Cain
406-461-5631 (cell)
406-362-4743 (home)
Cessna 182
Lincoln Airport (S69)
Lincoln, MT 59639
cainjm40
 
Posts: 297
Joined: Wed Dec 23, 2009 7:57 pm
Location: S69, Lincoln, MT 59639
Last Visit: Wed Apr 23, 2014 5:43 am

Re: Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Sett

Postby quailwings on Tue Apr 16, 2013 2:36 am

Hello Everyone,

I am writing to let you know that I am working on this transport. I have run into trouble personally. I will be on this tomorrow~promise.

God Bless.
Tina
quailwings
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed May 13, 2009 12:03 am
Location: Cut Bank MT
Last Visit: Mon Apr 14, 2014 12:15 am

Re: Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Sett

Postby quailwings on Fri Apr 19, 2013 1:58 am

SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013

Leg 1: FILLED

Zion IL to Waukegan IL KUGN
30 min
30 miles
Depart: 7:00 AM CDT - Arrive: 7:30 AM CDT
Filled by: Elizabeth
Thanks, Elizabeth!
Leg 2: FILLED

KUGN to KMCW
1 hr 45 min
245 nm WNW
Initial true course: 282
Depart: 7:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 9:30 AM CDT
Filled by: Bruce
Thanks, Bruce!
Leg 3: FILLED

KMCW to KFSD
1 hr 45 min
150 nm W
Initial true course: 281
Depart: 9:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 11:00 AM CDT
Filled by: Tom and JoAnne
Thanks, Tom and JoAnne! Leg 4: FILLED

KFSD Sioux Falls SD to Plankinton SD
2 hr time for in and out of airport
100 miles
Depart: 11:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 1:45 PM CDT
Filled by: Tammy
Thanks, Tammy!
Leg 5: FILLED

Plankington SD to Pierre SD
2 hr
130 miles
Depart: 3:00 PM CDT - Arrive: 5:00 PM CDT Girls meeting for lunch
Filled by: Deann
Thanks, Deann! OVERNIGHT IN PIERRE: FILLED

Dave Voeltz
Thanks, Dave!!

SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013 (Weather Dependent)

Leg 6: FILLED

KPIR to BIL
4 hr
360 nm E
Initial true course: 101
Depart: 11:00 AM MDT - Arrive: 3:00 PM MDT
Filled by: Brandie
Thanks, Brandie! Leg 7: FILLED

BIL to S69
2 hr 25 min
185 nm ESE
Initial true course: 111
Depart: 3:15 PM MDT - Arrive: 5:40 PM MDT
Filled by: Jerry & Jerry
Thanks, Jerry & Jerry!
OVERNIGHT IN LINCOLN: FILLED

Jerry and Liz Cain
Thanks, Jerry!!

MONDAY APRIL 22, 2013 (Weather Dependent)

Leg 8: FILLED

S69 to KSFF
2 hour 40 min with taxiing time
195 nm E
Initial true course: 101
Depart: 10:00 AM MDT - Arrive: 11:40 AM MDT
Filled by: Donn
Thanks, Donn! Leg 9: FILLED

Spokane WA to Spokane Valley WA
1 hr 30 min
75 miles
Depart: 1:30 PM CST - Arrive: 3:00 PM CST
Filled by: Angela
Thanks, Angela!

All ground transporters need to be at their locations at least an hour ahead of the listed time. We don’t want to keep the pilots waiting. They are doing such a great job! I can’t express my appreciation for the great job that all of you are doing to rescue these Roxy! Godspeed!! Tina

End of Transport. Thank you transporters, sending and receiving rescues. I want to extend my deep and heartfelt thanks to all of you for your help and commitment to rescue work.

NOTICE: The information contained in this transmission is confidential and/or legally privileged. It is intended only for the use of the individual or entity named above. If you are not the intended recipient, be aware that any disclosure, copying, distribution, or use of this information is strictly prohibited. If you have received this electronic mail transmission in error, please delete it from your system without copying or forwarding it, destroy all copies of the original message and notify us by phone or return e-mail immediately.

Quailwings Transports ©2013
quailwings
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed May 13, 2009 12:03 am
Location: Cut Bank MT
Last Visit: Mon Apr 14, 2014 12:15 am

Re: Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2013 Zion IL to Spokane WA Eng Sett

Postby quailwings on Sat Apr 20, 2013 8:24 pm

SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013

Leg 1: FILLED

Zion IL to Waukegan IL KUGN
30 min
30 miles
Depart: 7:00 AM CDT - Arrive: 7:30 AM CDT
Filled by: Elizabeth
Thanks, Elizabeth!
Leg 2: FILLED

KUGN to KMCW
1 hr 45 min
245 nm WNW
Initial true course: 282
Depart: 7:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 9:30 AM CDT
Filled by: Bruce
Thanks, Bruce!
Leg 3: FILLED

KMCW to KFSD
1 hr 45 min
150 nm W
Initial true course: 281
Depart: 9:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 11:00 AM CDT
Filled by: Tom and JoAnne
Thanks, Tom and JoAnne! Leg 4: FILLED

KFSD Sioux Falls SD to Plankinton SD
2 hr time for in and out of airport
100 miles
Depart: 11:45 AM CDT - Arrive: 1:45 PM CDT
Filled by: Tammy
Thanks, Tammy!
Leg 5: FILLED

Plankington SD to Pierre SD
2 hr
130 miles
Depart: 3:00 PM CDT - Arrive: 5:00 PM CDT Girls meeting for lunch
Filled by: Deann
Thanks, Deann! OVERNIGHT IN PIERRE: FILLED

Dave Voeltz
Thanks, Dave!!

SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013 (Weather Dependent)

Leg 6: FILLED

KPIR to BIL
4 hr
360 nm E
Initial true course: 101
Depart: 11:00 AM MDT - Arrive: 3:00 PM MDT
Filled by: Brandie
Thanks, Brandie! Leg 7: FILLED

BIL to S69
2 hr 25 min
185 nm ESE
Initial true course: 111
Depart: 3:15 PM MDT - Arrive: 5:40 PM MDT
Filled by: Jerry & Jerry
Thanks, Jerry & Jerry!
OVERNIGHT IN LINCOLN: FILLED

Jerry and Liz Cain
Thanks, Jerry!!

MONDAY APRIL 22, 2013 (Weather Dependent)

Leg 8: FILLED

S69 to KSFF
2 hour 40 min with taxiing time
195 nm E
Initial true course: 101
Depart: 10:00 AM MDT - Arrive: 11:40 AM MDT
Filled by: Donn
Thanks, Donn! Leg 9: FILLED

Spokane WA to Spokane Valley WA
1 hr 30 min
75 miles
Depart: 1:30 PM CST - Arrive: 3:00 PM CST
Filled by: Angela
Thanks, Angela!

All ground transporters need to be at their locations at least an hour ahead of the listed time. We don’t want to keep the pilots waiting. They are doing such a great job! I can’t express my appreciation for the great job that all of you are doing to rescue these Roxy! Godspeed!! Tina

End of Transport. Thank you transporters, sending and receiving rescues. I want to extend my deep and heartfelt thanks to all of you for your help and commitment to rescue work.

NOTICE: The information contained in this transmission is confidential and/or legally privileged. It is intended only for the use of the individual or entity named above. If you are not the intended recipient, be aware that any disclosure, copying, distribution, or use of this information is strictly prohibited. If you have received this electronic mail transmission in error, please delete it from your system without copying or forwarding it, destroy all copies of the original message and notify us by phone or return e-mail immediately.
quailwings
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed May 13, 2009 12:03 am
Location: Cut Bank MT
Last Visit: Mon Apr 14, 2014 12:15 am

Previous

Return to "DONE" Transports Complete

Who is online

Registered users: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot]